Menu
Your Cart
Prices shown are inclusive of 9% GST Tax

Panduit NetKey OS2 LC Fiber Pigtail, 1m

Panduit NetKey OS2 LC Fiber Pigtail, 1m
Panduit NetKey OS2 LC Fiber Pigtail, 1m
S$4.47
Ex Tax: S$4.10
  • Stock: 2700
  • Model: NKFP91BN1NNM001

OS2 LC pigtail with 900um buffered fiber, 1 metre.Promo


Fiber Type
OS2
Number of Fibers
1
Connector 1 Type
LC Simplex
Connector 2 Type
Pigtail
Flammability Rating
NA
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)
0.3
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)
50
Overall Length (ft.)
3.28
Overall Length (m)
0.9144                                                                                                                                         
Fiber Diameter (µm)
62.5
Outer Diameter (In.)
0.03
Outer Diameter (mm)
0.9
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)
140                                                                                                                                             
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-10
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)
14
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)
60
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)
140
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)
-10
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)
14
Resistance Properties
NA
Cable Color
Yellow
Standards Met
TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, RoHS Complaint
Application                                                                                                                                                                                                                                       
Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution and equipment distribution areas
Body Style
Duplex
Product Type
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Sub Brand
NetKey®
Part Features
Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments


Data Sheet