Menu
Your Cart
Prices shown are inclusive of 7% GST Tax

NetKey OM3 LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, 1m

NetKey OM3 LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, 1m
NetKey OM3 LC-LC Fiber Patch Cord, 1m
S$12.41
Ex Tax: S$11.60
Price in reward points: 1160
  • Stock: 20
  • Model: NKFPX2ELLLSM001

OM3 LC duplex to LC duplex patch cord, riser, 1.6mm jacket. 1m


Fiber Type
OM3
Number of Fibers
2
Connector 1 Type
LC Duplex
Connector 2 Type
LC Duplex
Flammability Rating
LSZH
Maximum Connector Insertion Loss (dB)
0.3                                                                                                                                        
Minimum Connector Return Loss (dB)
26
Overall Length (ft.)
3.28
Overall Length (m)
1
Fiber Diameter (µm)
50
Outer Diameter (In.)
0.06
Outer Diameter (mm)
1.6
Maximum Operating Temperature (°C)
60
Maximum Operating Temperature (°F)
140
Minimum Operating Temperature (°C)
-10
Minimum Operating Temperature (°F)
14
Maximum Installation Temperature (°C)
60
Maximum Installation Temperature (°F)
140
Minimum Installation Temperature (°C)
-10                                                                                                                                     
Minimum Installation Temperature (°F)
14
Resistance Properties
Flame-Resistant
Cable Color
Aqua
Environment
Indoor
Standards Met
TIA/EIA 568-C.3-1 and ISO/IEC 61755-3-1 IEC-61754-7 (International), TIA-604-2-A, -3-A, and -10-A, FOCIS -2, -3, and -10, RoHS Complaint
Application                                                                                                                                                                                                                                     
Provide interconnect and cross-connect of applications in entrance facilities, telecommunications rooms, data centers and at the desk. Support network applications to interconnect pre-terminated cassettes in main distribution, horizontal distribution and equipment distribution areas
Body Style
Duplex
Product Type
Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Boot Color
Aqua
Sub Brand
NetKey®
Part Features
Riser rated patch cords support installations that require this flame rating in specific environments
Data Sheet
The Device Rewards Points program will no longer be available by 30th June 2022. Any unredeemed points will be forfeited.